By connecting to this website which is edited and published online by Madeo Holding, you are accessing content which is protected by law, particularly the provisions of the French Intellectual Property Code.

The editor authorises the use of data, information, and content, to which you are given access, strictly for personal use, which is limited to temporary saving on a computer in order to display information on a single screen as well as reproduction, in a single copy, for backup or print-out.

Any other use shall be subject to our express prior agreement.

By continuing their visit to this site, users are deemed to have accepted the above-mentioned restrictions.

All reproduction and distribution rights reserved © Madeo Holding 2007

1/ CNIL Declaration (National commission for information technology and civil liberties)

In accordance with article 16 of the 78-17 data protection law, the www.victoriagarden.com website is subject to a statement of automatic processing of personal information to the CNIL ; the website is in the process of being registered.

2/ Personal data collection

Personal data is defined as any information enabling an individual to be identified directly, such as surname and first name, or indirectly (email address, etc). Personal data is collected by this website via the pre-booking form, subscription to e-newsletters, and sending of questions to the website, as well as the contact page.

3/ Disclosure of data

This website undertakes not to transfer information relating to individuals to third parties in whatever form, without their express and explicit agreement. The only exceptions to this rule are for in-house inquiries with regard to certain service providers and where the website is obliged by a judicial authority or the law.

4/ Right to access, change, or delete data

In accordance with the data protection law number 78-17 of 6 January 1978, individuals have the right to access information relating to them and to change said information. If you wish to change or delete data relating to you, please send an email to : contact@victoriagarden.com

5/ Application

This charter only applies to data collected by this website. This website includes links to other sites, our website having no capacity to monitor or influence the protection policies of other websites.

6/ Your consent

By using this website, users are deemed to have implicitly accepted the terms of its policy for processing personal data and authorise us to process the data in accordance with the objectives outlined above.

7/ Updating the charter

This website reserves the right to change this charter.

8/ Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (‘Google’). Google Analytics uses cookies which are text files placed on your computer that store anonymous data to help us analyze how users such as yourself use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States; your privacy is ensured as Google is a Safe Harbor-certified company. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity for us and provide other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process this information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Use of Google Analytics also relies on a JavaTM script that will be downloaded and executed on your computer.You may decline the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser and deactivate the Java script or refuse the use of cookies to create user profiles. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Design/Hosting

Websiteburo 
http://www.websiteburo.com 
Tel.05.57.99.04.93

Copyright

Madeo Holding 
Management : M. Jérôme ORMIERES 
Publication Manager : M. Jérôme ORMIERES 
124 rue Abbé de l’Epée - 33000 BORDEAUX 
353501018 RCS Bordeaux 
Tel. 00 (33)+ 5 56 48 46 00

SA MADEO EXPLOITATION 
with a capital of 1.272.094€ 
387803802 RCS Bordeaux 
124 rue Abbé de L’Epée-33000 Bordeaux